Honour Board

Sporting Wheelies wishes to thank and acknowledge the following people for their service to the organisation

President 
YearName
1977M. Macfarlane
1978E. Russell
1979P. Morris
1980T. Freeman
1981P. Magee
1982F. Leeson
1983F. Leeson
1984I. Lawrence
1985I. Lawrence
1986I. Lawrence
1987I. Lawrence
1988C. Williams
1989C. Williams
1990C. Williams
1991C. Williams
1992C. Williams
1993C. Williams
1994C. Williams
1995C. Williams
1996M. McKie
1997M. McKie
1998C. Van Eldik
1999C. Van Eldik
2000C. Van Eldik
2001C. Van Eldik
2002C. Van Eldik
2003C. Van Eldik
2004D. Fraser
2005D. Fraser
2006D. Fraser
2007D. Fraser
2008P. Sydes
2009P. Sydes
2010P. Sydes
2011P. Sydes
2012P. Sydes
2013P. Sydes
2014P. Sydes / A. Boland
2015A. Boland
2016A. Boland
2017A. Boland
2018A. Boland
2019A. Littleboy
2020A. Littleboy
Treasurer 
YearName
1977J. Medley
1978J. Medley
1979M. Dowling
1980P. Magee
1981P. Allan
1982J. Bevan
1983J. Bevan / P. Magee
1984P. Magee
1985P. Magee
1986P. Magee
1987A. Dutton
1988B. Dove / R . Epstein
1989R. Epstein
1990R. Epstein
1991R. Epstein
1992G. Bird
1993G. Bird
1994T. Gould
1995G. Harber
1996G. Harber
1997K. Rogers
1998K. Rogers
1999P. Gockel
2000P. Gockel
2001P. Gockel
2002P. Gockel
2003P. Gockel
2004P. Gockel
2005D. Marwedel
2006D. Marwedel
2007D. Marwedel
2008D. Marwedel
2009D. Marwedel
2010D. Marwedel
2011D. Marwedel
2012D. Marwedel
2013T. Stapleton
2014T. Stapleton
2015T. Stapleton
2016T. Stapleton
2017T. Stapleton
2018
2019
2020A. Weedon
Secretary 
YearName
1977S. Davies
1978S. McIntyre
1979S. McIntyre
1980S. Davies
1981S. Davies
1982B. Roberts
1983B. Roberts / J. Nitz
1984S. McIntyre
1985F. Leeson
1986F. Leeson
1987P. Sweetten
1988A. Dove / P. Sweetten
1989P. Magee
1990P. Magee
1991P. Magee
1992D. Beavis
1993D. Beavis
1994D. Beavis
1995D. Philp
1996P. Smith
1997I. Scott
1998C. Williams
1999C. Williams
2000C. Williams
2001C. Williams
2002C. Williams
2003S. Hoult
2004S. Hoult
2005S. Hoult
2006S. Hoult
2007S. Lambe
2008S. Lambe
2009S. Lambe
2010S. Lambe
2011S. Lambe
2012S. Lambe
2013S. Lambe
2014S. Lambe
2015S. Lambe
2016S. Lambe
2017S. Lambe
2018
2019
2020
Life Member 
YearName
1988F. Leeson / I. Lawrence
1989A. Bevan
1989P. Magee
1989C. Marsh
1996C. Williams
1998P. Marsh
1999R. Fowler
2000D. Waddell
2001P. Rice
2002Jane Buckley
2002Mike Nugent
2002Helen Stitt
2002Lyndall Warry
2003Kaye Kidd
2004C. Van Eldik
2005P. Gockel
2006S. Tweedy
2007K. & B. Best
2008M. lammers
2009D. Fraser
2010F. Davis
2011D. Pollard
2012B. Rush
2013W. Jackes
2014G. Chesterman
2015P. Sydes
2016B. Harpur
2017R. Epstein
Athlete of the Year
YearName
1981R. Fowler
1982K. Connor
1983P. Marsh
1984R. Fowler
1985S. Davies / C. Williams
1986K. Vines
1987N. Daniels
1988M. Nugent
1989N. Daniel
1990P. Magee
1991P. Magee
1992R. Epstein
1993G. Scott
1994B. Burkett
1995T. Oliver
1996P. Gockle
1997L. Coleman
1998L. Coleman
1998A. King
1999A. King
2000D. Gardiner
2001G. Trappett
2002C. Scott
2003Geoff Trappett
2004Chris Scott
2005Chris Scott
2006A. Mosely
2007D. Hoyle
2008C. Scott
2009C. Carr
2010M. Jonkers
2011D. Hoyle
2012B. Hall
2013R. Vogt
2014S. Cronau
2015R. Scott
2016D. Nicholas
2017K. Donovan
2018
2019A.Jones